Art of Leadership Staff and Alumni

 

STAFF

 

George Thorn

George Thorn is the co-founder of Arts Action Research, a national arts-consulting group.  As a consultant, he works in all aspects of organizational development as well as making presentations to conferences and workshops.  In parallel with his consulting activities, for eighteen years he directed the graduate program in Arts Administration at Virginia Tech in Blacksburg, Virginia.  He was the Associate Director of FEDAPT.  Prior to these activities, he was the Executive Vice-President of the Eugene O’Neill Theater Center.  George spent sixteen years in New York where he had a general management firm that managed Broadway, Off-Broadway, and touring companies.  He began his career as a stage manager of Broadway productions.

In 1996, he relocated to Portland, Oregon, to open the West Coast office of Arts Action Research.  In Portland, he has consulted with over two hundred arts and cultural organizations and artists.  The focus of his consulting is the Regional Arts and Cultural Council’s Cultural Leadership Program.  He co-leads RACC’s Art of Leadership, a six-part board training program.

With Nello McDaniel, he has co-authored the following publications:

An Elegant Process:  The Artistic Process/The Planning Process

  • Leading Arts Boards
  • Growing Audiences
  • Arts Planning: A Dynamic Balance
  • Towards a New Arts Order:  Process, Power, and Change
  • Workpapers II:  Arts Boards—Myths, Perspectives, and New Approaches
  • A Special Report/The Quiet Crisis n the Arts
  • Workpapers I:  Rethinking and Restructuring the Arts Organization
  • Challenge of Change

Toni Tabora-Roberts

Toni Tabora-Roberts has more than 20 years of experience working in the nonprofit and private sectors in a variety of roles, with expertise in program management, communications, community engagement, grant making and strategic planning. She has particular experience and passion for arts, culture, media, education, leadership development, and social justice. Her approach to work with organizations favors team-based collaboration, interpersonal connections, experiential engagement, and culturally responsive, strengths-based facilitation. She recently founded Esper House, a management and communications consultancy.

Organizations she currently works with or has worked with previously include City Club of Portland, Regional Arts & Culture Council, Oregon Public Broadcasting, MediaRites, Shaking the Tree, Unit Souzou, KBOO Community Radio, and Center for Asian American Media. She serves Board Vice Chair for APANO Communities United Fund and is a member of Arts Workers for Equity, and City Club of Portland’s Friday Forum Committee. She has previously served as Board Vice Chair with Bitch Media and on the Program Committee with Partners in Diversity.

 


Class of 2019

Joe Baldwin Opsis Architecture – Design Museum Portland
Amanda Brockman XRAY.FM
Diana Burman Friends of Chamber Music
Alonzo Chadwick Zoulful Muzic Inc. – Maverick Main Stage Production
Grace Chang Umpqua Bank – Transition Projects
Diane Cherry Capella Romana
Hong Chou The Wave Elements Global Music – Northwest China Council
Becky Clark Oregon Potters Association
Pat Daniels PassinArt: A Theater Company
Cindy Dauer Tualatin Valley Creates
Myles de Bastion CymaSpace
Donna Dermond Retired English Teacher – Resonance Ensemble
Dinah Dodds Resonance Ensemble – Portland Experimental Theatre Ensemble
Laura Dunn The Broken Planetarium
Dennis Edwards Oregon Children’s Theatre – The Boeing Company
Leah Faure Portland Film Festival
Ruth Finn Pacific Youth Choir
Lisa Fitzgerald Shine Children’s Chorus
Trish Garner Artists Repertory Theatre – AAUW of OR
Sam Gaty NW Documentary
Kristin Gordon George Resonate Choral Arts – Portland Peace Choir
Alison Gold aem Incorp – Crow’s Shadow Institute of the Arts
Mary-Elizabeth Harper PassinArt: A Theater Company
Jeff Hopper Shine Children’s Chorus
Lance Inouye Portland Concert Opera
Phil Jasso Ethos – Bridgetown Wealth Management
Marianne Keddington-Lang Portland Jazz Composers Ensemble
Katie Kraemer The Boeing Company
Melinda Larson Portland Columbia Symphony
Jaclyn Leeds Aurora Chorus
Laura Lo Forti The Vanport Mosaic
Rich Lovgren Beaverton Community Band – Lovgren & Associates
Kim Manchester Portland Community College, Sylvania Campus
Humberto Marquez Mendez Regional Arts & Culture Council
Ella Marra-Ketelaar Regional Arts and Culture Council – Friends of Noise
Laura Martinez PDX Jazz – Kúkátónón – World Fusion Events
Marina Martinez-Bateman Open Signal – Financial Beginnings Oregon – Hawthorne Ghost Tour
Lauren Masterson Live Wire Radio – The Portland Darkroom – Darkroom Photography
Carin Mateyko Portland’5 Centers for the Arts Foundation
Neil Mattson Montavilla Jazz Festival
Andre Middleton Friends of Noise – Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
Linda Morrisson Bag&Baggage Productions
Susan Nettelbeck NW Marine Art Works – Commercial Realty Advisors NW
Lisa Occhipinti The Design Museum – The Center for Book Arts
Wendy Oliver Cappella Romana
Michelle Patton Resonate Choral Arts – Aria HR
Alison Percifield Bike Farm – Quantum Spatial
Stacey Philipps Community Music Center – Sirensong Publishing
Erica Rife Design Museum Portland
Dale Robards Friends of Chamber Music
Stuart Robertson Columbia Trust Company
Lesly Sanocki Tualatin Valley Creates
Joel Schoening The Vanport Mosaic – OBRC
Brenda Ray Scott Oregon Repertory Singers – Adept Diva Consulting
Holly Shaw push/FOLD
Blake Shell Disjecta Contemporary Art Center
John Shorb Opsis Architecture
Claire Steiner McDonald Jacobs
Chuck Sutton Beaverton Community Band
Samson Syharath MediaRites
Jeri Tess Design Museum Portland – Opsis Architecture
Jessica Wallenfels Many Hats Collaboration
Damaris Webb The Vanport Mosaic
Joni Whitworth Future Prairie – Airbnb
Susan Winterbourne Portland Peace Choir

ALUMNI

 

Class of 2018

Kathleen Adam, U.S. Bank
Roya Amirsoleymani, PICA
Chris Ayzoukian, Patricia Reser Center for the Arts
Liz Bacon Brownson, Oh! Creative
Dana Barber
Kristin Blair, Instrument
Monie Bowles, Kúkátónón
Kawana Bullock, City of Portland
Lily Burnett, 1000 Friends of Oregon
Cara Cantonwine, Portland Symphonic Choir
Connie Carley, PassinArt: A Theatre Company
Carlos Chavez, Morpheus Youth Project
Jennifer Chiba, Portland Taiko
Amanda Clem, Blue Sky Gallery
Carrie Clore, Crag Law Center
Fred Cohen, Portland Baroque Orchestra
Lisa Davidson, Blue Sky Gallery
Brian Echerer, Velo Gioielli
Lani Faith, Beaverton Arts Foundation
Mallory Feagans, Quantum Spatial
Katherine FitzGibbon, Resonance Ensemble
Jerry Foster, PassinArt: A Theatre Company
Stephen Fowler, Morpheus Youth Project
Marine Graham, Nike
Suzanne Gray, Portland State University
Dot Griggs, Young Audiences
Ciji Guerin, Northwest Theatre Wrokshop
Lisa Holmes, My Voice Music
Paul Irvin, Portland Public Schools
Carla Kelley, Oregon Repertory Singers
Hsin-Cheng Kuo, Northwestern Mutual
Mark Lau, Nike
Katherine Lefever, All Classical Portland
Jan Leone, Broadway Rose Theatre Company
Beth Lorio
Kimberly Mack Ireland, Nike
Abigail McKee, Portland Baroque Orchestra
Becky Meiers, Raven Radio
Lila Miles, Portland Timbers
Laura Moya, Photolucida
Avis Newell, Portland Taiko
Krystal Ngene, Kúkátónón
Erin Osaki, The Porter Hotel
Debra Pellati, U.S. Bank
Brian Rapp, McDonald Jacobs
Linda Reid, Columbia Bank
Cheryl Richardson, Friends of Chamber Music
Kristi Riedel, Young Audiences
Emily Running, Dance Wire
Carolyn Saiget, Portland Taiko
Eleanor Sandys, Oregon Arts Commission
Ann Schneider, Portland Community College
Hannah Scott, Lyceum Agency
Shelonda Simpson, Kúkátónón
Marisol Tawadros, Nike
Al Torres, Bravo Youth Orchestra
Stephanie Trotter, Performance Works NW
Amber Whitehall, Portland Experimental Theatre Ensemble
Jon Weiner
Sharon Wynde, Heritage Bank
Jenna Yokoyama,  KBOO
Suzy Yun, Nike
Thomas Zitzwitz, Boeing


Class of 2017

  • Tyrene Bada, City of Beaverton
  • Eric Block, Metropolitan Group
  • Rodrigo Diaz, Portland Community College
  • Gillian Eubanks, Columbia Trust Company
  • Robert Hermanson, Retired Architect
  • Erin Hopkins, Sage Hospitality
  • Kathy Jennings, Portland Timbers/Thorns
  • Candace Kita, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon (APANO)
  • Shayda Le, Barran Liebman LLP
  • Nnenna Lewis, Downtown Clean and Safe/ Portland Business Alliance
  • Jeffrey Martin, Portland Playhouse
  • Ben Mathias, Perkins & Co.
  • Michael Miller, Michael R. Miller, CPA
  • Jacob O’Brien, XPLANE
  • Darcy Peart, U. S. Bank
  • Scott Peters, Boeing Company
  • Steve Price
  • Ryan Quarberg, Boeing
  • Inna Schwab, KPMG
  • Christine Stehr, US Bank
  • Brian Sweeney, BPS Architecture
  • James Ward, A-dec, Inc
  • Sara Watts, Self Employed

 

Class of 2016

  • Kristin Calhoun, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Matthew Carron, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Jennifer Dale, Willamette University
  • Lisa Davidson
  • Nick Dollar, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Rachel Ellerbrook, KPMG LLP
  • Scott Erdahl, Boeing
  • Romanna Flores, Intel
  • William Fries, The Business Dept.
  • Rachel Gessert, Nike
  • Lisa Glynn, PointB Management Consulting
  • Kevin Gooley, Umpqua Bank
  • Andrea Hamberg, Oregon Health Authority
  • Catherine Hayes, Young Audiences of Oregon & SW Washington
  • Whitney Jacobson, OCP
  • Kali Jensen, West Coast Trust Company
  • Liliya Jones, Modernist Financial
  • Eric Kang, Hoffman, Stewart & Schmidt, P.C.
  • Krystal Lee, Umpqua Bank
  • Zia Mareck-Loftus, Portland Blues and Jazz Dance Society
  • Sharon Maroney, Broadway Rose Theater
  • Salvador Mayoral IV, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Sarah McBee, Living Room Realty
  • Hilary Medigovich, The Nines
  • Brittany Medlin, Dunn Carney Allen Higgins & Tongue, LLP
  • Kimberly Moreland, Portland Development Commission
  • David Nijhawan, Key Bank
  • Joseph Peacock, Oregon College of Arts & Craft
  • Caroline Petrich, CKP & Associates
  • Tyler Richardson, Portland General Electric
  • Nathan Rix, State of Oregon
  • Elizabeth Russell, Be Space: movement + expressive arts
  • Melany Savitt, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Chad Seegmiller, US Bank
  • Drew Stevenson, Perkins & Company, P.C.
  • Tonisha Toler, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Ahmed Yusuf, Regional Arts & Culture Council

 

 Class of 2015

  • Sonia Agnew, The Boeing Company
  • Luann Algoso, Family Forward Oregon
  • Jeremy Babener, Lane Powell
  • Catherine Barker, Barker Family Law
  • Emily Barrett, Elemental Technologies
  • Charlotte Bell, The Nines
  • Sarah Bimber, Stoel Rives
  • Jarkko Cain, Holocene
  • Theresa Cameron, The Boeing Company
  • Keren Ceballos, Portland State University
  • Lisa Creamer
  • Erin Dawson
  • Alexis Gabriel, City of Portland
  • Benna Gottfried, Northwest Film Center
  • Refinement Israel, TMT Development
  • Robin Johnson, Oregon Health Authority
  • Rachel Lee, Stoel Rives
  • Colin Love-Geiger, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Kimberly Monaco
  • Damien Munsinger, Barran Liebman LLP
  • Pedro Nunez, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Anthony Piluso, KeyBank
  • Amanda Plyley, Portfolio 21
  • Alexis Rolloff, Cambia Health Solutions
  • Billie Sandberg, Portland State University
  • Rachel Sheffield, Evanta
  • Andrew Theis

 

 Class of 2014

  • Kristin Asai, Markowitz Herbold PC
  • Haley Bjerk, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Tai Calandriello, Western Energy Institute
  • Tessa Carter, The Standard
  • Kathren Cavanaugh, Kathren Cavanaugh
  • Cary Clarke, Young Audiences of Oregon & SW Washington
  • Christi Crowley
  • Keith Daly, Reading Results
  • Lynne Duddy, Portland Story Theater
  • June Wiyrick Flores, Ater Wynne
  • Shaun Garcia, Shaun Garcia
  • Andrew Gibson, Stoel Rives
  • Mark Hageman, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
  • Lisa Harley, Courtyard Marriot Portland City Center
  • Emily Hill, Art Institute of Portland
  • Jasmine Hites, Troutman Sanders
  • Jessica Hoffman, Jessica Hoffman
  • Georgia Hussey, Modernist Financial
  • Andrea Jasinek, Stoel Rives
  • Lauren Lofano, Boly:Welch
  • Cate Milburn, The Boeing Company
  • Hannah Miller, Boly:Welch
  • Eric Mireiter, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Julianne O’Connor, Intel Capital
  • Lisa Poplawski
  • Anna Rigby, PGE Foundation
  • Judy Rompa, Judy Rompa
  • Gigi Rosenberg, Gigi Rosenberg
  • Rhian Rotz, Waggener Edstrom Worldwide
  • Drea Schmidt, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Jennifer Schmidt, Mercy Corps
  • Andrew Schpak, Barran Liebman LLP
  • Britton Smith, U.S. Bank
  • Kristin Sterling, Stoel Rives
  • Mary Tachera
  • Prakash Vanguri, Cambia Health Solutions
  • Cameron Whitten, Know Your City

 

Class of 2013

  • Kate Andries, The Portland Ballet
  • Ryan Bledsoe, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Gillian Bunker, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
  • Jeff Burpo, Point B
  • Rebecca Burrell, Open Signal
  • Julie Carriera, The Nines
  • Tobin Cooley, Listen Acoustics
  • Terry Costello, Banner Bank
  • Kristine Evertz, Knowledge Universe
  • Brett Hamilton, Tobacco-Free Coalition of Oregon, Inc.
  • Jessica Harrah, Knowledge Universe
  • Denis Hickey, Denis Hickey
  • Philip Howes, Woodruff Sawyer
  • Lisa Hylton, State of Oregon
  • Jenelle Isaacson, Living Room Realty
  • Jan Johnson, LAIKA
  • Shanil Kaderali, Knowledge Universe
  • Susan Kane, The Commerce Bank of Oregon
  • Ming Lacey, Lane PR
  • Kathy Lavares, American Express
  • Whitney Lindhal, CNA Insurance
  • Joaquin Lopez, Latino Network
  • Parna Mehrbani, Lane Powell
  • Renee Mitchell, Renee Mitchell Speaks, LLC
  • Anne Parmeter, CDI Corporation
  • Dan Rasay, NIKE, Inc.
  • Sharon Rye, Sharon Rye
  • Marie Selby, First Republic Bank
  • Casey Singleton, U.S. Bank
  • Kesone Southasarn, Kesone Thai Lao Bistro
  • Jeff Stringer, LAIKA
  • Jill Trinchero, Lolabelle Designs
  • Lindsey Valencia, Wells Fargo
  • Jessica Walkoski
  • Kristina Weischadle, Waggener Edstrom Worldwide
  • Robert Wood, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Jessica Yoder, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Erin Zollenkopf, Susan Matlack Jones & Associates, LLC

 

Class of 2012

  • Deanna Allred, Bank of the Cascades
  • Vynette Arnell, Knowledge Universe
  • Katrina Bell, Deschutes Investment Consulting
  • Michael Bigelow, Waggener Edstrom Worldwide
  • Jeffery Bird, Lane Powell
  • Anthony Burrell, Anthony Burrell
  • Erin Conaway, KPMG
  • Leslie Copland, Waggener Edstrom Worldwide
  • Kim Cox, F.Kim Cox
  • Stephen Galloway, Stoel Rives
  • Samantha Gamboa, Samantha Gamboa
  • Rene Gonzalez, Eastbank Legal
  • Jeremy Healey, Oregon State University Foundation
  • Kate Heim, PDX Jazz
  • Nicole Holscher, The Boeing Company
  • Windy Hovey, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Nicholas Johnson, Willamette Week Give!Guide
  • Katie Kersten, Otak, Inc.
  • Cynthia Kirk, (syn●tax)
  • Blerina Kotori, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Jan Loewen, Jan Loewen
  • Andrew Martz, Merrill Lynch
  • Colleen Murray, Perkins & Company, P.C.
  • Melinda Rogers, Knowledge Universe
  • Joanne Sheehy, Landover Mortgage
  • Annelisa D. Smith, McKean Smith Law
  • Jeani Winterbourne, Umpqua Bank

 

Class of 2011

  • Lisa Alan, Stoel Rives
  • Matt Arnzen, Zen Creative Group
  • Alison Bailey, The Standard
  • Ronald L. Bertolucci, First Independent Bank
  • Rhonda Bishop, Bishop French
  • Greta Blalock, Port of Portland
  • Katharine Coakley, West Coast Trust
  • Timothy Crippen, Black Helterline LLP
  • Janet Ebright, Portland General Electric
  • Deanna Haley, The Boeing Company
  • Anna Hillen, Anna Hillen
  • Donna Lee Holmes, Focus on Youth
  • Yassi Irajpanah, Royal Mini Storage
  • Melissa Jaffe, Law Office of Melissa Jaffe
  • Steve Kelly, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Stephanie Lore, Stephanie Lore
  • Ric Luyties, Wells Fargo
  • Bradley Maier, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
  • Nora Mickelson, AKT Wealth Advisors
  • Judith Minton, Judith Minton
  • Alicia Navarrette, Alicia Navarrette
  • Daniel Nelson, KPMG
  • Kehaulani Petersen, The Heathman Hotel
  • Shellie Postlewait, Pollin Hotels
  • Megan Riede, Megan Riede
  • Donna Rush, First Independent Bank
  • Calon Russell, Hinshaw & Culbertson
  • Timothy Ryf, Point B
  • Elisabeth Shellan, Stoel Rives
  • Anna Sortun, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Louise Strong, Knowledge Universe
  • Kristin Trainor, Kristin Trainor
  • Lonnie Tucker, Lonnie Tucker
  • Amanda Vincenti, Knowledge Universe
  • Linda Warren, Linda Warren
  • Dona Winnowski, Wells Fargo
  • Jodi Winnwalker, Earthtones Music Therapy

 

Class of 2010

  • Tina Alexander, Willamette University MBA
  • Elise Bartow, Elise Bartow
  • Alicia Bell, Miller Nash LLP
  • Kimberly Brecko, Eco Digital Media
  • Kristin Bremer, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Michelle Brooks, KPMG
  • Tiffany Brookshier, Boly:Welch
  • Xylia Buros, Holst Architecture
  • Kristin Crain, ZGF Architects
  • Laura Cullen, Knowledge Universe
  • Lori Delius, Kaiser Permanente
  • Michael Etter, Ziba Design, Inc.
  • Jennifer Ewell, Knowledge Universe
  • Gabriella Ferrari, Gabriella Ferrari
  • Diane Forslund, Norris Beggs & Simpson
  • Liz Fuller, Gard Communications
  • Christine Gibert, Christine Gibert
  • Jack Graham, Jack Graham
  • Pat Greene, KPMG
  • Troy Hall, Knowledge Universe
  • Anna Helton, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
  • Steve Hopkins, Thrifty Auto Supply
  • Michael Johnson, The Boeing Company
  • Daniela Kerrigan, Knowledge Universe
  • Jim McGinn, FEI
  • Kristina McNitt, KLM Consulting
  • Adam Mikos, Portland Children’s Museum
  • Fabian Mills, Bank of America
  • Janet Nero, Janet Nero
  • Lisa Marie Peifer, Lisa Marie Peifer
  • Ron Polluconi, Wells Fargo
  • Suzanne Rague, Portfolios Northwest, Inc
  • Lia Ribacchi, Dark Horse Comics
  • John Rodarte, AAA Heating & Cooling
  • Julie Small, NIKE, Inc.

 

Class of 2009

  • Wendy Anderson, Columbia Bank
  • Cindy Bartholomew, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Sharon Birge, The Boeing Company
  • Brad Bleything, Umpqua Bank
  • Chris Breemer, Ash Creek Associates, Inc
  • Monica Brown, Portland Public School
  • Melissa Burch, Eclexion Boutique
  • Amy Byers, The Heathman Hotel
  • Lee Anne Carter, Sterling Community Management, Inc.
  • Michelle Chan, Knowledge Universe
  • Jennifer Cies, Jennifer Cies
  • Jay Clemens, Turtledove Clemens
  • Jeremy Herrig, HKP, Inc.
  • Gary Homsley, Grant Thornton LLP
  • Michelle Kelly, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Dave King, XPLANE
  • Michelle Kohlbush, Top Murphy & Co., LLP
  • Connie Kong, Connie Kong
  • Melissa Morris, The Standard
  • Erin Murray, Knowledge Universe
  • Ryan Newman, Ryan Newman
  • Theresa O’Donnell, Northwest Investment Counselors LLC
  • Kaoru Ogihara, Kaoru Ogihara
  • Mark Paesler, Columbia Bank
  • Chris Parnell, Farleigh Wada Witt
  • Gail Pemble, Northwest Bank
  • Evan Reynolds, NIKE, Inc.
  • Tanya Rhodes, Northwest Bank
  • Dan Ryerson, Oregon Food Bank
  • Deb Schallert, Portland General Electric
  • Laura Shipley, Wells Fargo
  • Joshua Simko, NIKE, Inc.
  • Jim Snell, Knowledge Universe
  • Kristine Stawinski, Umpqua Bank
  • Thomas Taylor, Wells Fargo
  • Allison Titus, SRG Partnership, Inc.
  • Jason Wolf, The Standard

 

Class of 2008

  • Genny AuYeung, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
  • Jana Bauman, Jordan Ramis PC
  • Jeff Bertalotto, Columbia Bank
  • Marjorie Brown, HDR Architecture Inc.
  • Jeff Carpenter, Jeff Carpenter
  • Annie Duden, USI Northwest
  • Brian Eagleheart, Brian Eagleheart
  • Kathy Fry, Kathy Fry
  • Brooke Garcia, Bank of the Cascades
  • Tom Johnson, Perkins Coie, LLP
  • Katie Lane, Portland General Electric
  • Steve Lanning, Steve Lanning
  • Shad Luedke, The Standard
  • Jason Marr, The Boeing Company
  • Tami Matthews, Sage
  • Victor Morduev, KPMG
  • Matthew Newell, Kuni Automotive
  • James Nias, Cascade Microtech
  • Laura Niles, City of Eugene
  • Kristie Nockleby, Columbia Bank
  • Jaime Pavel, Pavelcomm
  • Scott Rich, Emerge Sustainability
  • Tina Rinaldi, University of Oregon – School of Architecture and Allied Arts
  • David Roethe, Bank of the West
  • Valerie Sasaki, Miller Nash LLP
  • Jeff Savage, Wells Fargo
  • Ava Schoen, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Jason Scott, Columbia Bank
  • Madelyn Stasko, Umpqua Bank
  • Laura van Daal, The Nines
  • Neville Wellman, Oregon Ballet Theatre

 

Class of 2007

  • Sara Ark, Sara Ark
  • Jesse Beason, Northwest Health Foundation
  • Robert Black, Norris Beggs & Simpson
  • Chuck Collopy, First Republic Bank
  • Steve Cox, Portland General Electric
  • Jason Dalton, Precision Castparts Corp.
  • Angela DeVita, Northwest Bank
  • Milena Di Tomaso, ZGF Architects
  • Calvin Eib, The Standard
  • Chris Erickson, Chris Erickson
  • Lisa Gates, The Standard
  • Abigail Gilbert, The Standard
  • Heather Hardy, Heather Hardy
  • Eric Hormel, Perkins & Company, P.C.
  • Jim Howell, Jim Howell
  • Meredyth Jensen, Meredyth Jensen
  • Shay LaBray, Pacific Power and Pacific Power Foundation
  • Cristina Lamoureux, Bank of the Cascades
  • Brenda Lee, Pavelcomm
  • Jackson Lewis, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Tamy Linver, NW Natural
  • Joseph Mattoon, Rogue Ales
  • Karin McKercher, Indie Vinos
  • Ken Mitchell-Phillips, Mitchell-Phillips Law, P.C.
  • Karen O’Connor, Stoel Rives
  • Claire Paris, Paris Group Realty LLC
  • Nancy Reeves, The Boeing Company
  • Lauren Rhoades, LRG Strategics, LLC
  • Rob Roels, Bank of America
  • P.K. Runkles-Pearson, Portland State University
  • Renae True, Pavelcomm
  • Martin Weber, Martin Weber

 

Class of 2006

  • Ingrid Carlson, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Steven Clark, Portland Tribune
  • Daniel Corcoran, U.S. Bank
  • Saskia deBoer, Stoel Rives
  • Anne Denecke, Anne Denecke
  • Jonathan Duffy, U.S. Bank
  • Cindy Fineran, Cindy Fineran
  • Carol Garner, Carol Garner
  • Luce Giroux, Luce Giroux
  • Maria Gonzalez, The Standard
  • Deborah Gumm, ZGF Architects
  • Charissa Hanson, Charissa Hanson
  • Emily Hascall, FEI
  • David Hawkins, Umpqua Bank
  • Gwyn Hilden, Bank of the Cascades
  • Mary Hull, Stoel Rives
  • Karen Johnson, Karen Johnson
  • Jeff Jones, Barran Liebman LLP
  • Resa Kee, TEC Equipment, Inc.
  • Paul Kerkar, Paul Kerkar
  • Jennifer Larson-Law, Rivermark Community Credit Union
  • Kristin Lewis, Wells Fargo
  • Eric Lucero, Umpqua Bank
  • Karen Manning, Karen Manning
  • Mariana Negoita, Pacific Continental Bank
  • Heyke Nickerson, Wells Fargo
  • Christi Omohundro, Christi Omohundro
  • Amanda Parvey, U.S. Bank
  • Bonnie Pavel, Pavelcomm
  • Holly Pettit, Hart & Wagner
  • Delores Ross, Delores Ross
  • Renée Rothauge, Markowitz Herbold PC
  • Alex Smith, The Sound Board
  • Ted Stark, USI Northwest
  • Florence Stephens, The Standard
  • Aaron Stuckey, Davis Wright Tremaine
  • Beverly Wells, RiverWest Acupuncture
  • MaryKay West, Norris Beggs & Simpson
  • Michael Williams, Comcast Cable Communications

 

Class of 2005

  • Joel Autry, The Standard
  • Matt Barry, The Grove Review
  • Christine Berger, Christine Berger
  • Grace Dusseau, Grace Dusseau
  • Jans Dykhouse, The Standard
  • Diane Ellison, The Standard
  • Steven Erickson, Steven Erickson
  • Kimberly Fuller, Urban Renaissance Group
  • James Hall, James Hall
  • Kim Howard, Kim Howard
  • Sam Hutchison, City of Portland
  • Cheryl Jackson, Silver Plume Imports
  • Jan Ahrens John, Regence
  • Elizabeth Knight, Dunn, Carney, Allen, Higgins & Tongue
  • Jeff LaMont, The Boeing Company
  • Cindy Laurila, Portland General Electric
  • Tina Lee, Tina Lee
  • Lisa Michael, The Standard
  • Casey Mills, Today Is The Day, LLC
  • Dan Monaghan, Perkins & Company, P.C.
  • Jennifer Peet, Jennifer Peet
  • Shelley Price, The Standard
  • Gary Randles, Cushman & Wakefield of Oregon, Inc.
  • Rebecca Seymour, The Standard
  • Nicole Smith, U.S. Trust
  • Dan Williams, Comcast Cable Communications

 

Class of 2004

  • Kregg Arntson, Portland General Electric
  • Marcia Bizon, Bizon Nursery Co.
  • Peter Blood, Peter Blood
  • David Cakarnis, Bridge City Legal
  • Susan de la Vergne, Susan de la Vergne
  • Allison Ebbott, Powell’s Books
  • Pamela Erickson, Endeavour Capital
  • Ronald Fraback, The Standard
  • Holley Franklin, The Standard
  • Mark Friel, Pacific Real Estate Partners
  • Faith Graham, Foster Pepper Tooze LLP
  • Sue Hildick, Chalkboard Project
  • Bruce Kelly, The Standard
  • Tonia Lindquist, Bank of America
  • Steve McCallion, Steve McCallion
  • Brenda Meltebeke, Ater Wynne
  • Wei Qing, Rejuvenation Inc.
  • Mary Ann Robinson, U.S. Bank
  • Bernie Shadder, Providence Health & Services
  • Kathryn Shimabukuro, Kathryn Shimabukuro
  • Troy St. John, Fidelity National Title Company of Oregon
  • Kathy Stites, The Standard
  • Brisa Trinchero, Make Musicals, Inc.
  • Madeline Turnock, Madeline Turnock
  • Mari Watanabe, Partners in Diversity

 

Class of 2003

  • Larry Adams, The Heathman Hotel
  • Bethany Bacci, Stoel Rives
  • Kimberly Benson, U.S. Trust
  • Joyce Campbell, Joyce Campbell
  • Tim Chapman, Wells Fargo
  • Eileen Eakins, Jordan Ramis PC
  • Ann Marie Flora Lowe, Ann Marie Flora Lowe
  • Susan Ford, Bristow-Ford Law
  • Mathieu Jacobs, Mahlum Architects
  • Jon Kruse, Jon R. Kruse and Karen O’Connor
  • Lisa Lakes, The Standard
  • Harmon Laurin, SIGMA
  • Paul Palmer, Wells Fargo
  • Jessica Poundstone, Jessica Poundstone
  • Ellen Steel, The Standard
  • Victor Trelawny, The Standard

 

Class of 2002

  • Linda Aleskus, The Standard
  • Kim Bickford, Western Payments Alliance
  • Diana Burke, Medical Teams International
  • Linda Caradine, Linda Caradine
  • Catherine Coleman, SmartForest Ventures
  • Patrick Criteser, Coffee Bean International
  • Jodi Delahunt Hubbell, The Commerce Bank of Oregon
  • Justin Delaney, The Standard
  • Neal Hueske, Neal Hueske
  • Donna Huntsman, Umpqua Bank
  • Joan Levers, Joan Levers
  • Brian Markovitz, Brian Markovitz
  • Paul Migchelbrink, Farleigh Wada Witt
  • Carole Morse, Carole Morse
  • Barbara Steinfeld, Barbara Steinfeld
  • Mark Trinchero, Davis Wright Tremaine
  • Rex Wardlaw, U.S. Trust
  • Darcel Warren, Timber Press, Inc
  • Peter Wendel, The Whitefox Group LLC